To promote the growth and development of the game of Rugby
MORRIS RUGBY CORPORATION

Women’s Wall Of Fame

 Year

President

Vice President

Treasurer

Match Secretary

Coach

Captain(s)

2014 Caitlin Williams Jessica Stecker Kaitlin Shala Kelly Sullivan Donna Waliky

Ross Cocheo

F: Amy Gubitosa

B: Wytnee Baer

2013 Ashley Belline Kat Glick Kaitlin Shala Christine Esposito Donna Waliky F: Amy Gubitosa
B: Ashley Belline
2012 Ashley Belline Kat Glick Kaitlin Shala Christine Esposito Donna Waliky F: Amy Gubitosa
B: Erin Condron
2011 Ashley Belline Cori Curti Michelle Marki Christine Esposito Donna Waliky F: Cori Curti
B: Mandy Fink
2010 Ashley Belline Miriam Ramirez Darrah Speiser Katie Mozer Omar Rivera
Dawn Maffucci
F: Kelly Miniter
B: Ashley Belline
2009 Mandy Crothers Sarah Ellis Carly Zektzer Katie Mozer Kate Brennan Amy Gubitosa
2008 Mandy Crothers Sarah Ellis Lauren McDowell Carly Zektzer Kate Brennan C: Lauren McDowell
S: Amy Gubitosa
S: Mandy Crothers
2007 Meg Zei Christina Hobson Jess Dunne Sara Platt Kate Brennan
2006 Emily Sabato Emily Hancheck Heather Brauer April Clark Kate Brennan C: Amanda Irving
F: Christina Hobson
B: Mandy Crothers
2005 Dorothy
Donoghue
Emily Sabato
Kelly Visconti Katy Rank
Heather Brauer
Amy Gubitosa
April Clark
Kate Brennan C: Jess Dunne
F: Christina Hobson
B: Heather Brauer
2004 Dorothy
Donoghue
Kelly Visconti Katy Rank Amy Gubitosa Jeff Bryan Kate Brennan

2003

Dorothy
Donoghue

Kelly Visconti

Lill Rimac

Sarah Ellis

Craig Levine

Kate Brennan

2002

Amy Marks
Dorothy
Donoghue

Dorothy Donoghue

Angie Catalano
Lill Rimac

Sarah Ellis

Craig Levine

Kate Brennan

2001

Kelly Miniter

Dorothy Donoghue

Vicky Tubens

Sarah Ellis

Craig Levine

Kate Brennan

2000

Kelly Miniter

Dorothy Donoghue

Kristen Brennan

Angie DeFranco

Craig Levine

1999

Donna Waliky

Kelly Miniter

Lill Rimac

Angie DeFranco

Omar Rivera

1998

Donna Waliky

Julie Williams

Lill Rimac

Angie DeFranco

Omar Rivera

1997

Joyce Weeg

Donna Waliky Lill Rimac

Angie DeFranco

Omar Rivera

1996

Julie Williams

Joyce Weeg

Kat Hardy

Angie DeFranco

Omar Rivera

1995

Julie Williams

Lill Rimac

Denise Rivera

Deb Van Fleet

Omar Rivera

1994

Julie Williams

Denise Rivera

Deb Van Fleet

Omar Rivera

1993

Julie Williams

Denise Rivera

Deb Van Fleet

Omar Rivera

1992

Julie Williams Denise Rivera

Deb Van Fleet

Omar Rivera

 

NRU SELECT SIDE APPOINTMENTS

Year

Senior Side

Developmental Side

2006 Christina Hobson, 8-man Amanda Irving, prop
Dana Wasserman, wing
2005 Christina Hobson, 8-man Dana Wasserman, Wing

 

 

TEAM AWARDS

Year

MV Forward

MV Back

Most Improved

MV Rookie

Brass Bra

Coach’s Award

2006 SPR Christina Hobson Mandy Crothers Siobhan Doherty Tiffany Roesler Kelly Miniter Kris Conley
2005 FALL Christina Hobson Mandy Crothers Amanda Irving Miriam Ramirez Emily Sabato Kristen Mooney